Member News

January 2015 to date we welcome
1.Tammy Galvin Licentiate Member – Stage (Tap)
2.Crystal Li Student Teacher Member – Ballroom and Latin
3.Han Ly Student Teacher Member – Ballroom and Latin
4.Alberto Gonzalez Licentiate Member – Specialty Ballroom – Salsa
5.Teresa Szefler Licentiate Member – Specialty Ballroom – Salsa
2014 NEW MEMBERS
1.Elizabeth Morrow Licentiate Member -Stage (Tap)
2.Garrette Smith Licentiate Member – Stage (Jazz) and Ballet
3.Alison Morgan ( Proctor) Licentiate Member – Stage (Tap and Jazz)
4.Amanda Frankham Associate Member – Stage (Jazz and Acrobatic Dance)
5.Alison Sherman Associate Member – Stage (Acrobatic Dance)
6.Delany Dircks Associate Member – Stage (Jazz)
7.Prajakta Trehan Licentiate Member – Multicultural (Kathak)
8.Shannon Vallee Stage (Acrobatic ) Upgraded (Now a Full Member in Tap,Jazz, Acro, Modern,&Assoc. Ballet)
9.Shauna Milne Licentiate Member – Ballet – Upgraded Status: (Now a Full Member in Tap, Jazz, Acro, and Ballet)
10.Karen Bowering
(Kirkwood)
Associate Member – Stage (Tap) – Reinstated
11.John Chen Student Teacher Member – Ballroom – Reinstated
12.Linda Chen Licentiate Member – Ballroom and Latin – Reinstated
13.Calvin Lee Licentiate Member – Ballroom and Latin – Reinstated
2014 Life Members: (30 Years)
Lorna Carbutt-Zuccollo
Gem Binstead
2013 NEW MEMBERS
1.Patricia Lusic Licentiate Member – Argentine Tango
2.Bobbi Lusic Licentiate Member – Argentine Tango
3.Gwen Spinks Licentiate Member – Argentine Tango
4.Carlos Loyola Licentiate Member – Argentine Tango
5.Steven Chu Associate Member – Argentine Tango
6.Diego Sanchez Licentiate Member – Salsa
7.Maggie Bretton Licentiate Member – West Coast Swing
8.Robyn Picard Licentiate Member – West Coast Swing
9.Makai Genovese Member –Ballroom: Rhythm & Smooth. Associate Member Ballet
10.Rachael Marchand Licentiate Member – Jazz
11.Stephanie Bertoli Licentiate Member – Ballet
12.Alicia Penny Licentiate Membr – Tap
13.Erin Cusack Full Member – Tap, Jazz, Ballet (transfer from Atlantic Branch)
14.Nikki Lock Licentiate Member – Ballet, Jazz, Associate Member – Modern (transfer from Alberta Branch)
15.Sunny Li Student Teacher Member – Ballroom and Latin
16.Teresa Morrissette Licentiate Member- Jazz – Reinstated
17.Brian Antonio Associate Member Ballroom (Standard) – Reinstated.
Life Members 2013 (30 years)
1.Shirley Ray
2.Eva Dolejsi
3.Lad Dolejsi
Honourary Member (National Board CDTA)
Reg Rossin
2012 WELCOME NEW MEMBERS
1.Leslie Nadon Full Member Modern
2.AndreaGunnlaugson Full Member Modern
3.Tammy Galvin Full Member Jazz
4.Hardeep Singh Sahota Full Member National Multicultural
2012  CONGRATULATIONS TO UPGRADED MEMBERS
1.Shannon Vallee Full Member Modern
2.Katie Thomas Full Member Modern
3.Traci Majewski Full Member Modern
2011 WELCOME NEW MEMBERS
1.Karry Kozak Associate member Ballet
2.Christie Ross Full Member  Jazz
3.Elanor Badham Associate Member Tap
4.Ania Jaworski Associate Member Jazz
5.Megan Green Associate Member Acro
6.Nicole McCormick Full Member Jazz
7.Tamiko Hinz Associate Member Ballet
8.Kenley Knock Associate Member Modern and Ballet
9.Kristen Pickell Associate Member Modern
10.Kylah Powell Full Member Modern
2011 CONGRATULATIONS TO  UPGRADED MEMBERS 
1.Stephanie Schneider Associate Member Tap
2.Kaitlin Mathis Full Member Tap
CONGRATULATIONS LIFE MEMBERS 2011
1.Alison Cowan
2.Anne Lawton